Ready To Propel? Check the agenda for each stage and event area below:

  • Stage of Wisdom (North)
  • Stage of Inspiration (SOUTH)
  • Exhibitors
  • Interactive

Doors Open at 9AM!


9:00 AM - 9:00 PM 

Aaron Price

Roger Osorio (EMCEE), 
Speaker, Coach, Educator
IBM


9:45 AM - 10:15 AM

WELCOME

Mayor Dawn Zimmer, Hoboken

Mayor Dawn Zimmer,
City of Hoboken

Aaron Price

Aaron Price,
Propelify


10:15 AM - 10:40 AM

Track: Entrepreneurship​

Event: Fireside ​

Finance Grind to Startup CEO to Working Alongside Gary VaynerChuk 

Jeremy Smerd,
Editor of Crain's NY Business

Ryan Harwood, Purewow CEO

Ryan Harwood,
PureWow


10:40 AM - 11:05 AM

Track: Future of Intelligence​

Event: Panel​

Smarter Humans: Turning Data

Justin Hendrix,
NYC MediaLab

Michael Won, Jet.com

Hicham Oudghiri,
Enigma.com

Frida Polli,
Pymetrics


11:05 AM - 11:30 AM

Track: Performance​

Live From Tomorrow ft. Academy Blues Project


11:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Track: Future of Work​

Event: Solo​

Future of Work with ADP

Stuart Sackman, 
CTO of ADP


11:50 AM - 12:15 PM

Track: Future of Media

Event: Panel ​

Evolution of Media and Streaming 

Chris Williams, iHeart Media

Jesse Hertzberg, livestream

Hope King, 
Cheddar


12:15 PM - 12:40 PM

Track: Corporate Innovation

Event: Fireside ​

Partnering With Companies as a Path To Innovation

Kristina Hahn,
Google 

Ryan Harwood, Purewow CEO

Beth Polish,
Critical Junctures Group


12:40 PM - 1:05 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Fireside ​

Bootstrap to Billions: Building a Global Startup

Divyank Turakhia,
Media.net

Ryan Harwood, Purewow CEO

Abby Ellin,
The New York Times


1:05 PM - 1:30 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Panel ​

Hiring and Getting Hired at Growth Stage Co's

Rebecca Price, Enigma.com

Holly Rose Faith,
NEA

Propelify Innovation Festival

Avery Blank, 
Forbes


1:30 PM - 1:45 PM

Track: Corporate Innovation

Event: Solo​

Forget Machine Learning if You Don’t Own User Learning

Jack Hanlon,
Jet.com


1:45 PM - 2:10 PM

Track: Corporate Innovation

Event: Solo​

The Future of all Things and the Creation of Time

Marcus Wheldon

Marcus Weldon, 
Nokia Bell Labs


2:10 PM - 2:25 PM

Track: Future of Transportation

Event: Solo​

Uber & the Future of Urban Mobility

Jason Post,
Uber


2:25 PM - 2:30 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Solo ​

Linchpins of Growth in the Tech Ecosystem 

David Sorin, 
McCarter & English


2:30 PM - 2:55 PM

Track: Venture Capital

Event: Panel​

VC or Corporate VC?
How Do you Choose?

David Sorin, 
McCarter & English

Paul Martino, BullPen Capital

Gus Warren, Samsung


3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Track: Venture Capital

Event: Keynote

The Zeitgeist Entrepreneur 

Laurel Touby,
Flatiron Investors

Arianna Huffington,
Thrive Global


3:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Track: Performance

 Academy Blues Project


3:45 PM - 4:10 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Panel​

Accessing the VC Landscape

Alex Konrad,
Forbes

Liza Benson, Starvest Partners

Speaker Albert Wenger

Albert Wenger, 
Union Square Ventures


4:10 PM - 4:25 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: ​Solo

Live Without Limits.
Change the World

Dillian DiGiovanni,
Coach & Consultant


4:25 PM - 5:05 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship​

Startup Competition Finale

Michael MacCombie (Emcee),  
Evertrue Ventures

Natasha Young, Staples

Jenny Fielding, Techstars

Vincent Tang, Samsung NEXT

Paul Magnone, Google Cloud

Michael Hoeppner, GK Training & Communications (Pitch Critique)


5:05 PM - 5:15 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Solo ​

Communicating at Different Stages

Michael Chad Hoeppner,  
GK Training & Communications


5:15 PM - 5:20 PM

Startup Competition Results

Propelify Innovation Festival

Judges announce results


5:20 PM - 5:40 PM

Garden of Stephen

Performer


5:40 PM - 6:05 PM

Track: Future of AI

Event: Panel​

Solving Real World Problems with Machine Learning

Jordan French (moderator),
BeeHex, Inc

David Spangenthal,
Google Cloud


Speaker Albert Wenger

Alyx Baldwin,
Kip


6:05 PM - 6:20 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Solo​

Execution > Ideas Every Time

John Henry,
Cofound Harlem


6:20 PM - 7:10 PM

Track: Entrepreneurship

Event: Panel​

Future of Media

Matt Lieber,
Gimlet Media

Alex Blumberg, Gimlet Media

John Henry,
Cofound Harlem


7:10 PM - 7:30 PM

The Future of Health

Robert C. Garrett,
Hackensack University Medical Center


7:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Track: Entrepreneur

Event: Solo

How to Throw a Festival with a Distributed Team 

Aaron Price

Aaron Price, 
Propelify


8:00 PM - 8:45 PM

Performance

Beatie Wolfe and Band


8:44 PM - 8:45 PM

Closing Remarks

Aaron Price

Aaron Price,
Propelify


8:45 PM - 9:00 PM

Fireworks

---